Windsor and Eton Bowling Club

Club Calendar 2021

As of 3rd Jan 2021

Socials and public events to be added

 

Mondays 2pm : Ladies Roll-up (W/G)

 Mondays 6pm Coaching for all (W/G)

Wednesdays 5:45pm latest, for 6pm : Club Night and Coaching

(All Play - 'Plain Colours')

 

Dress Code (above and below):

 C/G = Club & Grey  ~  C/W = Club & White  ~  W/G = White & Grey

 

Windsor & Eton BC Local Weather

 

 

 

Date

Fixture/Event

Venue

Time

Rinks

Dress

Code

Result

W&E - Opp

Men Mixed Ladies

February 2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

March 2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 28

British Summer Time (BST) begins.

April 2021

Easter - Friday 2nd - Monday 5th April

Sat 17

Spring Cleaning Day (Club Opens)

 

 

 

 

 

C/W

 

Sun 18

Club Game

H

14:30

 

6R

 

C/W

 

                 

Sat 24

Old Basing

H

14:30

 

6T

 

C/W

 

Sun 25

Wokingham

H

14:30

 

5R

 

C/W

 

Thu 29

Iver Heath

A

14:00

 

 

3T

C/W

 

May 2021

Sa 1

RCBBA v Hertfordshire

H

14:00

Non Club Game

 

 

Sa 1

Hurst

A

14:30

 

6T

 

C/W

 

Sun 2

Bishop Duppas

H

14:30

 

5R

 

C/W

 

Mon 3 (BH)

Free Date

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 4

Bracknell

H

14:00

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Sat 8

Cambridge Park

H

14;30

 

5R

 

C/W

 

Su 9

OPEN DAY

H

10:00

 

 

 

C/W

 

Tue 11

Wokingham

H

14:00

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Tue 11

W&E v Reading B KL

H

18:00

4R

 

 

C/G

 

Wed 12

Royal Household v W&E A

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Thu 13

W&E B v W&E C

H

10:30

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Royal Windsor Horse show 12th to16th May 2021

Sat 15

Richings Park

H

14:30

 

6T

 

C/W

 

Sun 16

Staines

H

14:30

 

6R

 

C/W

 

Tue 18

Woodley

H

14:00

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Tue 18

Suttons B v W&E KL

A

18:00

4R

 

 

C/G

 

Thu 20

W&E C v Sunningdale A

H

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Thu 20

Twyford

A

14:00

 

 

2T

C/W

 

Fri 21

Sunningdale B v W&E B

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 21

W&E A v Windsor Great Park

H

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Sat 22

Chalfont St Giles

A

14:30

 

6T

 

C/W

 

Sun 23

Maidenhead Thicket

H

14:30

 

6T

 

C/W

 

Tue 25

Wokingham B v W&E KL

A

18:00

4R

 

 

C/G

 

Thu 27

W&E B v Sunningdale A

H

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 28

Sunningdale B v W&E C

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 28

W&E A v Wraysbury

H

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Sat 29

Maidenhead Town

A

14:00

 

5R

 

C/W

 

Sun 30

Manorhouse BC

H

14:30

 

6R

 

C/W

 

Mon 31 BH)

Free Date

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

June 2021

Tue 1

Windsor Great Park RS

A

14:30

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Tue 1

W&E v Great Hollands KL

H

18:15

4R

 

 

C/G

 

Thu 3

W&E C v Desborough C

H

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 4

Maidenhead Town A v W&E A

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 4

Maidenhead Town C v W&E B

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Sat 5

Ladygate

A

14:30

 

6R

 

C/W

 

Sun 6

Walton on Thames

H

14:30

 

6T

 

C/W

 

Tue 8

Desborough R.S.

H

14:00

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Tue 8

Maidenhead Thicket v W&E KL

A

18:15

4R

 

 

C/G

 

Thu 10

W&E B v Desborough B

H

10:30

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 11

W&E A v Desborough A

H

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 11

Maidenhead Town C v W&E C

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Sat 12

Maiden Erlegh

H

14:30

 

6T

 

C/W

 

Sun 13

Carlesberg B.C

H

14:30

 

6R

 

C/W

 

Tue 15

Maidenhead Thicket R.S.

H

14:00

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Tue 15

Maiden Erlegh v W&E KL

A

18:15

4R

 

 

C/G

 

Wed 16

W&E B v Desborough C

H

10:30

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Thu 17

Maidenhead Thicket B v W&E C

A

11:00

3T

   

C/G

 

Thu 17

Staines

H

14:00

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Fri 18

W&E A v Maidenhead Thicket A

H

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Sat 19

Suttons

H

14:30

 

5R

 

C/W

 

Sun 20

Windsor Gt Park

H

14:30

 

5R

 

C/W

 

Tue 22

Maidenhead Town R.S.

A

14:00

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Tue 22

W&E v Three Mile Cross KL

H

16:15

4R

 

 

C/G

 

Thu 24

Maidenhead Thicket B v W&E B

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 25

W&E C v Desborough B

H

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 25

Maidenhead Town B v W&E A

A

13:45

3T

 

 

 

 

Sat 26

Burgess Hill

H

14:30

 

6R

 

C/W

 

Sun 27

Purnell BC Bristol

H

14;30

 

6R

 

C/W

 

Tue 29

Island Bohemia

A

13:30

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Tue 29

Reading B v W&E KL

A

18:15

4R

 

 

C/G

 

July 2021

Thu 1

W&E C v W&E B

H

10:30

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 2

W&E A v Royal Household

H

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Sat 3

Chalfont St Giles

H

14:30

 

6T

 

C/W

 

Sun 4

Wellingborough

H

14:30

 

6R

 

C/W

 

Tue 6

Royal Household R.S.

A

14:30

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Tue 6

W&E v Suttons B KL

H

18:15

4R

 

 

C/G

 

Thu 8

W&E B v Sunningdale B

H

10:30

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 9

Windsor Great Park v W&E A

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 9

Sunningdale A v W&E C

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Sat 10

Wootton Bassett

H

14:30

 

5R

 

C/W

 

Sun 11

Lewes

A

14:30

 

6R

 

C/W

 

Tue 13

Maidenhead Town R.S.

H

14:00

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Tue 13

W&E v Wokingham B KL

H

18:15

4R

 

 

C/G

 

Wed 14

Wraysbury v W&E A

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 16

Sunningdale A v W&E B

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 16

W&E C v Sunningdale B

H

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Sat 17

Iver Heath

A

14:30

 

6R

 

C/W

 

Sun 18

Hollingbury Park Brighton

H

14:30

 

4/5R

 

C/W

 

Tue 20

Sunningdale

H

14:00

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Tue 20

Great Hollands v W&E KL

A

18:15

4R

 

 

C/G

 

Thu 22

W&E B v Maidenhead Town C

H

10:30

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 23

Desborough C v W&E C

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 23

W&E A v Maidenhead Town A

H

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Sat 24

Bracknell

A

14:30

 

6T

 

C/W

 

Sun 25

Free date

             

Tue 27

Royal Household R.S.

H

14:00

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Tue 27

W&E v Maidenhead Thicket KL

H

18:15

4R

 

 

C/G

 

Wed 28

W&E C v Maidenhead Town C

H

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Thu 29

Bishop Duppas

H

14:30

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Fr 30

Desborough B v W&E B

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 30

Desborough A v W&E A

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Sat 31

Maidenhead Thicket

A

14:30

 

6T

 

C/W

 

August 2021

Sun 1

Kettering Athletic BC

H

14:00

 

6R

 

C/W

 

Mon 2

W&E C v Maidenhead Thicket B

H

11:00

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Tue 3

Desborough R.S.

A

14:00

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Tue 3

W&E v Maiden Erlegh KL

H

18:00

4R

 

 

C/G

 

Thu 5

Maidenhead Thicket A v W&E A

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Thu 5

Maidenhead Thicket R.S.

A

14:00

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Fi 6

Desborough C v W&E B

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Sat 7

High Wycombe

A

14:00

 

6R

 

C/W

 

Sun 8

West End

A

14:30

 

5R

 

C/W

 

Mon 9th to Fri  13th ~ Club Tour to SOUTHSEA ~ CANCELLED

 

Tue 10

Three Mile Cross v W&E KL

A

18:00

4R

 

 

C/G

 

Thu 12

W&E B v Maidenhead Thicket B

H

11:00

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 13

Desborough B v W&E C

A

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Fri 13

W&E A v Maidenhead Town B

H

13:45

3T

 

 

C/G

 

Sat 14

Sunningdale

H

14:30

 

6T

 

C/W

 

Sun 15

Royal Household Centenary

A

14:00

 

1R

 

C/W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 21

Tongham

H

14:30

 

6T

 

C/W

 

Sun 22

Burnham

H

14:30

 

5R

 

C/W

 

Tue 24

Windsor Great Park R.S.

H

14:00

 

 

3T

C/W

 

Sat 28

Desborough

H

14:30

 

6R

 

C/W

 

Sun 29

Richings Park

A

14:30

 

6T

 

C/W

 

Mon 30 (BH)

Hathaway Memorial

H

09:30

 

 

 

C/W

 

September 2021

Thu 2

Wokingham

A

14:00     3T C/W  

Sat 4

Bishop Duppas

A

14:30

 

5R

 

C/W

 

Sun 5

Gerrards Cross

H

14:30

 

6T

 

C/W

 

Thu 9

Slough

H

14:30

4T

 

 

C/G

 

Sa 11

Club Finals

H

14:30       C/W  

Su 12

Club Finals

H

14:30       C/W  

Thu 16

Wokingham

A

14:30

 

5/6R

 

C/G

 

Sa 18

Marlow

H

14:30   6T   C/W  

Sun 20

Captain v President

H

14:30   6R   C/W Capt:
Pres:

November 2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

December 2021