2018          
        Windsor & Eton FIXTURES / RESULTS  
                               PLEASE TREAT THIS AS ADVANCE INFORMATION

BRIAN BINSTEAD MAY HAVE FURTHER AMENDMENTS TO APPLY TO THIS SCHEDULE

THE OFFICIAL CLUB FIXTURE SCHEDULE IS ON THE CLUB MEMBERSHIP BOOKLET

   
  KEY  Weekend Games (Bold) DRESS    C/W = Club Shirt + White Skirt/Trousers    
           Ladies games   C/G = Club Shirt + Grey skirt/Trousers  
           Kennet League KL   W/W =All White  
             KLV Games                
                 
Date    Venue Rinks   Time Dress   Result
       H or A    Men   Mixed  Ladies     Win/Loss
APRIL                  
Sat 14 Spring Cleaning Day (Club Opens)                
Sun  15 Club Game   H   6R   2.30 W/W  
Sat 21 Old Basing   H   6T   2.30 C/W  
Sun  22 Wokingham   A   5R   2.30 C/W  
Thu 26 Iver Heath   H     3T 2.00 C/W  
Sat 28 Hurst   A   6T   3.00 C/W  
Sat  28 RCBBA v Hertfordshire   H Non Club Game 2.00    
Sun  29 Tongham   H   6R   2.30 C/W  
MAY                    
Tue 1 Great Hollands KL   H 4R     6.00 C/G  
Thu 3 Bracknell   H     3T 2.00 C/W  
Thu 3 Sunningdale A v W&E A   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 4 W&E B v W&E C   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Sat  5 Chertsey   A   5R   2.30 C/W  
Sun  6 Bannerette Game   H   6R   2.30 C/W  
Mon (BH) 7 Open Day   H       10.00    
Tue 8 Caversham A KL   A 4R     6.00 C/G  
Tue 8 Wokingham   H     3T 2.00 C/W  
Wed 9 Wraysbury v W&E B   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Thu 10 W&E C v Windsor Great Park   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 11 W&E A v Maidenhead Thicket A   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Sat 12 Cambridge Park   H   5R   2.30 C/W  
Sun  13 Staines   H   6T   2.30 C/W  
Tue  15 Maiden Erlegh KL   A 4R     6.00 C/G  
Tue 15 Maidenhead Town RS   A     3T 2.00 C/W  
Thu 17 W&E C v Wraysbury   H 3T     11.00 C/G  
Thu 17 Twyford   H     3T 2.00 C/W  
Fri  18 Windsor Great Park v W&E B   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 18 Royal Household v W&E A   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Sat  19 Royal Event                       Green Closed            
Sun  20 Twyford   H   6T   2.30 C/W  
Tue 22 Desborough B KL   H 4R     6.00 C/G  
Thu 24 W&E B v Maidenhead Thicket B   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri  25 Maidenhead Town C v W&E C   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 25 W&E A v Maidenhead Town B    H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Sat  26 Maidenhead Town   A   5R   2.00 C/W  
Sun  27 Manorhouse BC   H   6R   2.30 C/W  
Mon (BH)  28                  
Tue 29 Sunningdale   H     3T 2.00 C/W  
Tue 29 Sunningdale KL   A 4R     6.00 C/G  
Thu 31 W&E C v Maidenhead Thicket B   H 3T     11.00 C/G  
JUNE                
Fri 1 Sunningdale B v W&E B   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 1 Desborough B v W&E A   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Sat  2 Free Date         
Sun  3 Boscombe cliff BC    H   6R   2.30 C/W  
Tue 5 Desborough RS   H     3T 2.00 C/W  
Tue 5 Three Mile Cross  KL   A 4R     6.15 C/G  
Wed 6 Maidenhead Town C v W&E B   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri  8 W&E C v Desborough C   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 8 Desborough A v W&E A   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Sat  9 Maiden Erlegh   H   6T   2.30 C/W  
Sun  10 Free Date    
Mon 11 W&E B v Desborough C   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Tue 12 Maidenhead Thicket   H     3T 2.00 C/W  
Tue 12 Royal Household KL H 4R     6.15 C/G  
Wed 13 Home Counties BA v RCBBA   H Non Club Game     2.00    
Thu 14 Staines   H     3T 2.00 C/W  
Fri 15 Sunningdale B v W&E C   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 15 W&E A v Maidenhead Town A   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Sat  16 Suttons   H   5R   2.30 C/W  
Sun  17 Windsor Great Park   H   6R   2.30 C/W  
Tue 19 Woodley   H     3T 2.00 C/W  
Tue 19 Great Hollands KL   A 4R     6.15 C/G  
Thu 21 Iver Heath   A     3T 2.00 C/W  
Thu 21 W&E C v W&E B   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 22 W&E A v Sunningdale A   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Sat  23 Iver Heath   A   6R   2.30 C/W  
Sun 24 Burnham   H   5R   2.30 C/W  
Tue 26 Caversham A KL   H 4R     6.15 C/G  
Wed 27 Gerrards Cross   A     3T 2.30 C/W  
Thu 28 W&E B v Wraysbury   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri  29 Maidenhead Thicket A v W&E A   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 29 Windsor Great Park v W&E C   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Sat  30 Chalfont St Giles   H   6R   2.30 C/W  
JULY            
Sun  1 Camberley   A   6R   2.30 C/W  
Tue 3 Maiden Erlegh KL   H 4R     6.15 C/G  
Tue 3 Royal Household RS   A     3T 2.30 C/W  
Thu 5 W&E B v Windsor Great Park   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 6 Wraysbury v W&E C   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 6 W&E A v Royal Household   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Sat  7 Wootton Bassett   H   6R   2.30 C/W  
Sun  8 Sunningdale   A   5R   2.30 C/W  
Tue 10 Desborough B KL   A 4R     6.15 C/G  
Tue 10 Maidenhead Town RS   H     3T 2.00 C/W  
Thu 12 Cippenham   H     3T 2.00 C/W  
Thu 12 Maidenhead Thicket B v W&E B   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri  13 W&E C v Maidenhead Town C   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 13 Maidenhead Town B v W&E A    A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Sat  14 Ladygate   A   6R   2.30 C/W  
Sun  15 Wellingborough   H   6R   2.30 C/W  
Tue 17 Sunningdale KL   H 4R     6.15 C/G  
Thu 19 Windsor Great Park RS   A     3T 2.30 C/W  
Thu 19 W&E B v Sunningdale B   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 20 Maidenhead Thicket B v W&E C   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 20 W&E A v Desborough B   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Sat  21 Bracknell     A   6T    2.30 C/W  
Sun  22 Lewes    A   6R   2.30 C/W  
Mon 23 Desborough C v W&E C   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Tue 24 Three Mile Cross  KL   H 4R     6.15 C/G  
Tue 24 Royal Household RS   H     3T 2.00 C/W  
Thu 26 W&E B v Maidenhead Town C   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 27 W&E A v Desborough A   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Sat  28 Wexham   H   6R   2.30 C/W  
Sun  29 Cippenham   H   6T   2.30 C/W  
Tue  31 Royal Household KL    A 4R     6.15 C/G  
Tue 31 Desborough RS   A     3T 2.00 C/W  
AUGUST            
Thu 2 Maidenhead Thicket RS   A     3T 2.00 C/W  
Thu 2 W&E C v Sunningdale B   H 3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 3 Desborough C v W&E B   A  3T     1.45 C/G  
Fri 3 Maidenhead Town A v W&E A   A 3T     1.45 C/G  
Sat 4 High Wycombe   A    6R   2.00 C/W  
Sun  5 West End, Woking   H   6R   2.30 C/W  
Tue 7 Bracknell   A     3T 2.00 C/W  
Sat  11 Sunningdale   H   6T   2.30 C/W  
Sun  12                   No game                
Mon 13            
Tue 14            
Wed 15         CLUB TOUR TO COVENTRY          
Thu 16            
Fri 17            
Sat  18 Kennet League Div 2 Final   H       2.30    
Sun  19 Stoke Poges   H   5R   2.30 C/W  
Tue 21 Windsor Great Park RS   H     3T 2.00 C/W  
Sat 25 Desborough   H   6R   2.30 C/W  
Sun  26 Richings Park   A   6T   2.30 C/W  
Mon (BH) 27 Hathaway Cup   H       9.30 W/W  
SEPTEMBER                  
Sat  1 Barnstone   H   6R   2.30 C/W  
Sun  2 Gerrards Cross   A   6T   2.30 C/W  
Thu 6 Slough   H 4T     2.30 C/G  
Thu 6 Wokingham   A     3T 2.00 C/W  
Sat  8 Finals Day   H   6R   10.00 W/W  
Sun 9 Club Game   H   6R   2.30 W/W  
Thu 13 Slough A 4T     2.30 C/G  
Sat  15 Marlow    H   6T   2.30 C/W  
Sun 16 Captain v President   H   6R   2.30 W/W