Windsor & Eton Bowling Club
                                         2015 Finals Results 

 


                                                                 The finals of the club competitions were played on 
                                        Friday, 11th and Saturday, 12th September 2015 

                                 ....... TO VIEW PHOTOS, CLICK ON THE NAME OF THE COMPETITION ......

                                          MEN 
           
                                         
Men's Singles Championship           
                                          Richard Heathman  
21-15    Kel Crump                                                                                                      

                                          Men's Handicap Singles Championship
                                         
Tony Scott   21 - 20  Charlie Andrew                                                                                                                  

                                          Men's Two Wood Championship       
                                          Ralph Cooke  
14 - 7   John Mockett                                                                                                               

                                          Men's Pairs Championship 
                                          Jim Fenlon / Ron Lemon    22-14    Charlie Andrew / Tim Marshall                                                        

                                          Men's Drawn Handicap Pairs 
                                         
Barrie Taylor/ Chris Heitzmann    26 - 17   Richard Scott / Jim Fenlon                                                

                                          Captain's Bowler of the Year
                                         
Chris Heitzmann

                                                                                  _______________________________________________



  
                                       LADIES

                                          Ladies Singles Championship           
                                         
Val Linton-Phare  21 - 14  Pauline Hayward                                                                                                

                                  Ladies  Handicap Singles Championship 
                                          Vera Lamb 
22 - 19  Pam Andrew                                                                                                                    

                                          Ladies Two Wood Championship  
                                         
Barbara Street   16-12   Margaret Hallett                                                                                                      

                                          Ladies  Pairs Championship 
                                          Pam Andrew / Margaret Hallett
  26-23  
Carole Williams / Val Linton-Phare                                    

                                          Captain's Bowler of the Year
                                          
Barbara Street 

                                                                                _______________________________________________

                                          MIXED

                                G.Foreman/E.Newton Memorial Trophy (Mixed Two Wood)         
                                          Lin Mockett / Tony Scott  
22 -7  Angie Webb / Ralph Cooke                                                                                  

                                          Mixed Consolation Cup                    
                                         
Charlie Andrew    21 - 6   Kel Crump                                                                                                                               

                                          David Phare Memorial Trophy                         
                                          Tony Scott
  2-1   Jim Fenlon                                                                                                                                              

                                         
Mixed Drawn Pairs  
                                         
Marion Melrose / Ralph Cooke   30 - 11   Pam Andrew / Stan Rawlings                                                                   

                                          Mixed Handicap Triples 
                                          
Pam Andrew/Charlie Andrew/Jim Fenlon   24 - 19  Margaret Hallett/Gary Williams/Frank Doherty               

                                          Murray Management Triples 
                                         
Bert Barker/Chris Heitzmann/LindaWelsh  16 - 15 Sran Rawlings/Carole Williams/John Rassell                

                                                                                _______________________________________________

                                                                  On Sunday, 20th September the Hathaway Cup Competition took place.

                                          Hathaway Cup 
                                         
Paul Hibbitt / Joyce Heathman/ Ralph Cooke   7 - 6   Angie Webb / George Hayman / John Mockett                 

                                                                                                        

Back to Photo Gallery

Home