Windsor & Eton Bowling Club  :  2013 Honours 
 


 The club held its annual dinner dance at Datchet Golf Course on Saturday, 23rd November 2013.



Mr Steve Rushton, President of the Royal County of Berkshire Bowling Association, was guest of honour 
and presented the trophies.

                           
COUNTY SUCCESSES
MIXED DOUBLE FOURS Pauline Hayward, ValLinton-Phare, John Mockett, Richard Heathman
Joyce Heathman, Lin Mockett, Ralph Cooke, Martyn Hayward
Photo
SECRETARIES CHAMPIONSHIP Tim Marshall Photo

CLUB COMPETITIONS : MEN

SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP Ralph Cooke

Photo

Runner Up Richard Heathman

Photo

HANDICAP SINGLES  Nick Clark

Not Present

Runner Up Tony Scott

Photo

CHAMPIONSHIP PAIRS Jim Fenlon and Ron Lemon Photo
Runners Up Tim Marshall and John Mockett Photo
HANDICAP PAIRS Martyn Hayward and Richard Heathman Photo
Runner Up Stan Rawlings and Tom Baldwin Photo
TWO WOOD Richard Heathman Photo
Runner Up Martyn Hayward Photo
BOWLER OF THE YEAR Ralph Cooke Photo
CLUB COMPETITIONS : LADIES
SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP Val Linton-Phare Photo
Runner Up Barbara Street Photo
HANDICAP SINGLES Chris Clark Not Present
Runner Up Pauline Hayeard Photo
TWO WOOD Angela Webb Photo
Runner Up Myrtle Kemp Not Present
DRAWN PAIRS Pauline Rawlings and Val Linton-Phare Photo
Runners Up Eve King and Barbara Street Photo
BOWLER OF THE YEAR Barbara Street Photo
CLUB COMPETITIONS  : MIXED
MIXED DRAWN PAIRS Pauline Rawlings and Ralph Cooke Photo
Runners Up Joyce Heathman and Ron Lemon Photo
CONSOLATION CUP Barrie Taylor Photo
Runner Up Ron Lamb Photo
DAVID PHARE TROPHY Chris Clark Not Present
Runner Up Geoff Hutchinson Photo
G.FOREMAN / E.NEWTON MEM TROPHY Joyce Heathman and Richard Heathman Photo
Runners Up Barbara Street and Tim Marshall Photo
MIXED HANDICAP TRIPLES Ann Baldwin, Ron Mitchison and Tom Baldwin Photo
Runners Up Jill Barker, Brian Pritchard and Bert Barker Photo
TONY HATHAWAY MEMORIAL CUP Jill Barker, Brian Humphries and Ron Lemon Photo
LES HYLLIER MEMORIAL CUP (Runners Up) Richard Kemp, Val Linton-Phare and Barrie Taylor Photo
MURRAY MANAGEMENT TRIPLES Colin Andrews, Peter Court and Barrie Taylor Photo
Runners Up Yvonne Hurley, Ian Hunter and Stan Rawlings
PETER McLEAN MEMORIAL PRIZE "The Grass Cutting Team" Photo

Home         Back to Top